Festival Schedule


Earth

  • 10:15am-11:15am:   Ellie Burke          Mindful Flow - Focus on Alignment: a practice unique to you. All levels.
  • 11:30am-12:20pm: Jacqueline Gooding Yoga for All of Us: Gentle to Moderate. Many levels, many styles.
  • 12:35pm-1:25pm:    Kelly Kostecki       Power and Presence: Connect with your inner power and beauty of inner presence.
  • 1:40pm-2:30pm:  Nadine Dorrington Energetically Aligned-Creating connections. Slow and strong.
  • 2:45-pm-3:35pm:  Randi Weiss             Hips and Hammies: Flow and move to open and restore.
  • 3:50-4:40pm:          Nora Vimala Pozzi Mindfulness Yoga: Balanced class for all, ancient teaching to inspire your day.
  • 4:50-5:45pm:         Jason Spicer         Partner in Peace, Partner in Love: Connect through the heart.

Wind

  • 10:30am-11:30am: Heather Vaughan Awaken: Open your body and discover a healthy practice, inside and out.
  • 11:45am-12:45pm: Twylah Ekko         Sacred Yin: Tune into your soul self through sacred ceremony within your yoga.
  • 1pm-2pm:            Robbie Norris       Mysore Ashtanga: Simple private instruction in a group atmosphere.     All ages and conditions.
  • 2:15pm-3:15pm:      Alec Abbott        Southern Comfort Yoga: Slow thoughtful class with mindful meditation.
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm:       Leo Snead               Yoga for Runners/Athletes: Active practice to build strength, core stability, and range of motion.
  • 4:45pm-5:45pm:         Izzy Shurte-Bhakti Flow: Dynamic flow exploring yoga texts and grace of chanting.

Fire

  • 10:45am-11:45am: Sonja Stoecki  Embracing Change: Medium level vinyasa flow.
  • 11:55am-12:50pm:            Sarah Fischer          Open Heart/Playful Backbend:  Explore and enjoy.
  • 1:05pm-2pm:      Michelle Landon  Reggae Flow Yoga: Move at your own pace with flowing sounds by Kevin E Minor.
  • 2:15pm-3:10pm:         Nitika Achalam     Groove is in the Heart: Connect the head and heart, frolic in freedom of pure love.
  • 3:25pm-4:20pm:        JuJu Desta         Yin Dub: DJ Digital Dread, sound emersion.
  •  4:35pm-5:30pm:           J Miles.               Imagine the Ultimate: Yoke purpose with practice.

Family

  • 10am-6pm - all day ART 180 tent: Creating calming watercolor pens.
  • 10:30am-11:00am: Lydia Nitya Griffith  Family Yoga.
  • 1130am-12pm:  Cameron K. Gallagher Foundation: Buddha Boards.
  • 12:30pm-1pm    Shannon Somogyi.    Yoga Therapy for Kids/Family yoga.
  • 1:30pm-2pm:          Yoga with NItya - Buzzzzz like a bee.
  • 2:30pm-3pm:      Candace Benn       Family Yoga.
  • 3:30pm-4pm:     Cameron K. Gallagher Foundation: Water beads.
  • 4:30pm-5pm:          Yoga with Nitya    Family yoga.
  • 5:15pm-5:30pm:       Ssssss like a snake

Live Musical Performances:

9:55-10:10am - Opening Ceremony: Sue Agee, Stephanie Quinby, Michael Noyes( flute)

10:30am-11am: Midnight Ukulele Society

12pm-1pm: Angie Pizzeck

1pm-2pm: Sapta Yin

2pm-3pm: A. Cole Sullivan

4pm-5pm: Christian Phipps

5:30pm-6pm: Lobo Marino

6:00pm-6:15pm:  Closing Ceremony

Alex Peavey, Mindfulness and Compassion for our Community, Stacy Abbott - gong bath

6:15pm-6:30pm: Human Peace Sign, join in

6:30pm:  Lobo Marino returns-Music and Dance Finale

7pm:  Event End Time- Relax, Renew and Restore